Wednesday, 5 September 2018

What is Permalink | Permalink Structure of Moz Top500 Sites

Moz's list of the top 500 domains and pages on the web.


In This Articles i have taken the list of Top 500 sites from the Moz. The moz defines the Top 500 sites of the World and their Authority ranking and Trust factor.
But important thing is that there are lot of people who don't know about the permalinks. Therefore i'll create the permalinks, taking the Top 500 domain of the world and from these i'll show the permalinks to you.
Before moving forward, lets check, what is a permalink?
A permalink is the link to an individual blog post. These are important because if you ever need to link to an exact blog entry (e.g., as part of a carnival), you use the permalink as your link. It’s poor blog etiquette not to use the permalink.
Here we will take an example of a simple blog https://asiacupcricket.net (this is the domain name). Now what will be the permalink for this. Lets suppose this blog has a post that is providing live streaming. What will be the URL then? https://asiacupcricket.net/asia-cup-2018-live-streaming/. This asia-cup-2018-live-streaming/ is the permalink. Hope that now you have understood my point.

If you don’t use the permalink, you’ll just be linking to your main blog page. The problem with that is that, as you post new blog entries, the newest entry appears at the top of your main blog page and the other entries are pushed down on the page.

The entry your readers are looking for may be down at the bottom of the page or already in the archives; your reader has no idea where to find the entry! If they click over to your site expecting to see a specific post related to a carnival and they see a different post, they may not take the time to find the “real” post they’re looking for.

You can find the permalink link under any blog entry. However, not all blog hosts/designs handle permalinks the same way.
(courtesy MOZ)

RankRoot DomainRoot DomainsExternal Linksmoz RankDomain Trust
1Facebook.com14,262,5273,737,324,7969.89.5
2Twitter.com9,729,4915,342,834,8509.649.44
3Google.com8,080,9052,262,382,0949.529.35
4Youtube.com5,258,7551,432,392,7949.359.2
5Instagram.com3,770,5871,348,601,1609.259.01
6Linkedin.com3,551,039749,048,8899.29.06
7Wordpress.org3,484,170262,630,1689.168.79
8Pinterest.com2,261,703666,844,5408.98.69
9Wikipedia.org1,928,474192,724,5078.88.66
10Wordpress.com1,516,336214,620,8778.698.64
11Blogspot.com1,417,371616,690,2708.538.45
12Apple.com1,237,111245,779,1479.159.08
13Adobe.com1,159,94367,285,7688.959.06
14Tumblr.com1,074,046719,793,7868.538.37
15Youtu.be1,041,59966,338,7368.638.6
16Amazon.com1,008,766194,461,2548.578.57
17Goo.gl995,299153,366,8758.78.51
18Vimeo.com913,25567,015,7878.618.53
19Flickr.com779,812254,304,6078.458.54
20Microsoft.com765,47884,545,8588.898.72
21Yahoo.com744,52591,271,0118.398.39
22Godaddy.com729,2419,537,2878.568.03
23Qq.com702,395233,670,5118.477.56
24Bit.ly658,648113,657,8308.528.49
25Vk.com585,960146,150,8558.267.73
26Reddit.com534,34389,519,3758.077.99
27W3.org436,202178,458,4228.348.79
28Baidu.com436,187236,199,9678.37.42
29Nytimes.com426,03230,855,9448.188.85
30T.co419,986690,137,4578.288.27
31Europa.eu397,51750,743,8708.418.87
32Buydomains.com384,441449,1528.547.62
33Wp.com380,61392,227,2398.067.8
34Statcounter.com378,07876,240,6818.318.05
35Miitbeian.gov.cn371,95467,617,2948.217.23
36Jimdo.com363,18010,347,7027.867.45
37Blogger.com357,819721,974,8317.97.69
38Github.com351,34971,652,2178.528.52
39Weebly.com344,11910,450,0188.068.05
40Soundcloud.com343,71236,494,6218.078
41Mozilla.org339,73521,819,0788.288.81
42Bbc.co.uk338,28173,125,04288.79
43Yandex.ru335,425107,735,3717.817.11
44Myspace.com332,87636,129,7837.757.69
45Google.de324,89914,423,3018.217.62
46Addthis.com292,216102,606,3068.248.29
47Nih.gov287,83099,877,9088.048.85
48Theguardian.com285,98619,267,30688.53
49Google.co.jp284,30922,414,4748.327.72
50Cnn.com280,40933,011,9607.938.79
51Stumbleupon.com278,32461,312,7707.687.63
52Gravatar.com275,21319,155,6757.957.78
53Digg.com273,04857,102,1577.667.68
54Addtoany.com269,221281,628,6797.997.86
55Creativecommons.org268,144108,016,1238.168.85
56Paypal.com266,49522,529,6498.28.03
57Yelp.com264,88210,581,8717.97.8
58Imdb.com263,87725,603,6767.827.8
59Huffingtonpost.com263,77125,658,1357.928.07
60Feedburner.com260,334146,714,9797.97.89
61Issuu.com257,57638,813,7327.988.02
62Wixsite.com245,6258,255,6107.737.66
63Wix.com244,6505,104,7067.877.77
64Dropbox.com237,5646,987,5328.058.06
65Forbes.com235,9888,473,2517.988.07
66Miibeian.gov.cn235,86962,960,4508.237.53
67Amazonaws.com228,37886,998,6188.28.25
68Google.co.uk224,9429,857,8808.097.91
69Washingtonpost.com216,03714,585,5357.878.8
70Bluehost.com215,84421,243,2787.357.11
71Etsy.com214,65211,557,0097.747.58
72Go.com208,58320,099,6867.868.78
73Msn.com207,22015,631,6817.677.82
74Wsj.com206,28612,542,0247.98.11
75Ameblo.jp201,72036,127,1808.027.37
76Archive.org197,93316,375,7207.928.05
77Slideshare.net195,79913,556,1977.957.99
78E-recht24.de194,257550,0387.827.01
79Weibo.com193,34382,110,1398.097.73
80Fc2.com192,767151,728,4287.87.3
81Eventbrite.com192,25516,933,4637.968.23
82Parallels.com191,7253,299,0368.327.82
83Doubleclick.net190,616110,841,1477.367.39
84Mail.ru188,61361,121,3227.777.08
85Sourceforge.net188,49727,330,15388.28
86Amazon.co.uk183,54719,531,9737.87.74
87Telegraph.co.uk183,3905,367,6537.737.79
88Ebay.com183,01496,303,4167.87.65
89Amzn.to181,81729,680,3077.747.59
90Livejournal.com181,19336,958,1227.367.33
9151.la177,60445,568,7068.327.57
92Free.fr177,5549,243,8757.547.49
93Yahoo.co.jp173,92752,353,8057.937.45
94Dailymail.co.uk173,5777,280,4857.657.7
95Reuters.com173,45655,029,8747.797.96
96Taobao.com173,07857,276,7977.727.02
97Wikimedia.org168,0278,458,9917.687.88
98Amazon.de165,79739,807,0487.747.37
99Typepad.com165,34437,654,9767.587.73
100Hatena.ne.jp164,68893,271,6877.887.42
101Bloomberg.com163,28237,893,9317.818.78
102Elegantthemes.com160,0937,091,7387.847.6
103Eepurl.com159,02120,699,1887.937.99
104Usatoday.com158,4337,060,8007.798.04
105About.com154,1582,010,2897.527.77
106Medium.com153,55710,009,45687.99
107Macromedia.com153,0345,795,7708.088.14
108Xing.com152,96920,093,5237.947.51
109Bing.com152,67421,782,0857.987.86
110Time.com151,9903,371,5647.77.91
111Www.gov.uk150,9567,356,9987.998.33
112Google.it150,4095,903,6747.767.3
113Cdc.gov149,4203,665,4787.818.33
114Tripadvisor.com148,43510,651,2617.857.86
115Cpanel.net147,511360,5268.28.14
116Amazon.co.jp146,440113,994,1887.877.4
117Npr.org145,40110,802,3337.687.98
118Harvard.edu145,21710,327,8707.768.8
119Bbb.org145,17219,045,8757.957.97
120Aol.com144,63812,496,5637.688.76
121Constantcontact.com144,62417,843,2497.998.25
122Latimes.com143,0815,710,8837.658.76
123Icio.us142,89535,287,7257.457.53
124List-manage.com142,58011,724,3887.817.92
125Webs.com142,0298,705,5157.387.5
126Opera.com141,9196,493,3448.017.78
127Beian.gov.cn141,61340,262,6587.837.11
128Vkontakte.ru140,84116,965,4677.57.33
129Blogspot.co.uk140,6549,284,5917.537.53
130Live.com140,33719,876,5067.737.7
131Bandcamp.com138,52210,017,3087.657.49
132Apache.org137,24428,874,0878.18.78
133Bbc.com136,16611,464,5117.917.86
134Businessinsider.com134,9394,445,3797.767.9
135Dailymotion.com134,19610,446,9587.547.51
136Cpanel.com133,706253,6368.138.14
137Disqus.com133,26256,566,3577.97.85
138Behance.net132,6016,401,9697.687.4
139Mit.edu131,46744,039,3287.78.77
140Rambler.ru131,42052,713,4147.636.94
141Gnu.org130,03820,439,9597.878.78
142Sina.com.cn129,23020,739,5337.637.18
143Spotify.com129,18322,866,1707.87.62
144Joomla.org128,20517,394,7467.87.47
145Google.es128,1018,795,8407.747.41
146Line.me127,55429,115,8667.947.41
147Wired.com126,0174,320,7197.698.76
148Github.io124,8599,129,1308.18.17
149Stanford.edu124,5614,107,6737.88.78
150Googleusercontent.com123,67616,565,0797.557.46
151Kickstarter.com123,5244,135,3917.527.58
152Guardian.co.uk123,3294,459,8727.468.75
153Imgur.com123,14113,271,0697.517.67
154Google.fr122,9078,149,7767.837.55
155Goodreads.com122,78524,736,3987.447.55
156Nasa.gov122,4907,879,7807.638.79
157Rakuten.co.jp122,18747,156,7887.777.25
158Surveymonkey.com121,2058,583,7447.958.27
159Delicious.com121,07021,249,4107.357.42
160Independent.co.uk120,9323,512,6637.577.66
161Whatsapp.com120,21720,514,1127.87.31
162One.com120,039998,4087.646.38
163Photobucket.com119,18613,924,3717.327.28
164Ted.com119,0421,939,8597.67.7
165Themeforest.net118,95110,150,7267.727.34
166Homestead.com117,3362,374,5917.797.63
167Google.ca116,6676,163,7737.757.67
168Cnet.com116,6266,910,9037.747.81
1691und1.de116,2622,289,8537.636.59
170Deviantart.com114,9366,638,1947.427.29
171Scribd.com114,7035,512,6607.477.68
172Jiathis.com111,91013,061,3377.666.95
173Domainname.de111,745359,8018.016.6
174Ca.gov111,6225,823,8897.758.79
175Shopify.com111,13112,046,7927.977.82
176Plesk.com105,0031,394,8337.767.37
177Wiley.com104,8166,517,9267.718.03
178Who.int104,7555,690,8257.768.78
179Un.org103,81310,661,6667.748.79
180Buzzfeed.com103,4291,853,5527.497.56
181Theatlantic.com102,2733,290,0027.637.81
182Barnesandnoble.com101,8675,856,4897.588.75
183Sakura.ne.jp101,54013,684,4947.67.23
184Pbs.org101,5272,995,9717.488.76
185Nationalgeographic.com101,4452,608,6047.488.75
186Getpocket.com101,44310,750,7117.317.1
187Blogspot.com.es101,35715,102,7907.327.09
188Nature.com100,2243,776,1717.567.9
189Networksolutions.com99,9742,116,3597.547.54
190Webmd.com99,9201,962,7367.47.58
191Foxnews.com99,69910,585,0467.457.79
192Cbsnews.com99,5387,655,4647.517.85
193Techcrunch.com99,4824,787,9957.737.8
194Booking.com99,33720,803,3297.667.41
195Php.net98,40921,455,7407.758.75
196Berkeley.edu95,5343,220,2797.68.76
197Cloudfront.net95,47642,329,2437.958.1
198Sciencedirect.com95,4025,317,5247.627.97
199Ibm.com94,12121,649,0637.768.77
200A8.net93,41521,527,3037.517.01
201163.com92,41616,697,7007.466.93
202Nbcnews.com92,1117,800,9087.527.72
203Skype.com92,0554,357,8397.497.39
204Mashable.com92,0265,222,0157.77.65
205Cornell.edu91,9074,013,7467.558.78
206Naver.com91,67931,059,0907.757.29
207Domainretailing.com91,4182,334,9838.037.46
208Usda.gov90,8273,592,8677.598.82
209Wp.me88,9017,592,6447.537.43
2104.cn88,771525,4887.626.6
211Springer.com88,5066,932,0397.728.03
212Whitehouse.gov87,6774,032,2397.78.83
213Squarespace.com87,3962,538,0037.657.75
214Phoca.cz87,0732,076,2847.537.29
215Change.org86,9231,388,2127.47.48
216Cbc.ca86,8108,542,1947.397.6
217Ft.com86,6584,637,9347.548.75
218Epa.gov86,6452,066,3187.598.81
219Secureserver.net85,8723,352,6337.847.39
220Enable-javascript.com85,77313,821,4307.748.04
221Meetup.com85,6597,264,4347.577.82
222Noaa.gov85,51213,125,6887.548.79
223Cnbc.com85,0984,880,9237.677.88
224Nps.gov84,6441,697,3527.437.95
225Phpbb.com84,50462,742,8637.587.32
226Wikia.com84,1353,452,1637.377.45
227Usnews.com83,4163,047,5457.477.76
228Google.nl83,2502,700,6817.717.27
229Myshopify.com83,1117,323,7697.817.75
230Mapquest.com82,9215,338,0517.547.76
231Trustpilot.com82,8437,429,6277.57.15
232Domainactive.co80,942190,0817.917.21
233Uol.com.br79,64613,675,2267.347.25
234Foursquare.com79,52710,667,6077.437.68
235Ow.ly79,4506,586,8667.47.59
236Google.com.br78,7353,867,9627.527.1
237Telegram.me78,41326,394,7537.527.02
238Sohu.com78,34018,931,6757.356.87
239Loc.gov78,3098,209,6347.548.8
240Economist.com77,2933,283,5577.458.75
241Fda.gov76,9982,079,5097.67.95
242Irs.gov76,7952,302,9357.628.1
243Themegrill.com75,4547,663,1437.477.18
244Wufoo.com75,1974,556,8417.757.87
245Geocities.jp75,0934,607,9787.347
246Bigcartel.com74,6574,327,1097.527.29
247Livedoor.jp74,59959,520,7287.46.96
248Chicagotribune.com74,5133,502,0187.397.77
249Dribbble.com74,3464,338,4437.577.27
250Hp.com73,71310,342,6647.467.69
251Doi.org73,65862,360,7277.698.05
252Prnewswire.com73,4655,351,3657.587.83
253Ed.gov73,38237,613,5777.668.81
254Ok.ru73,17827,308,8357.556.93
255Newyorker.com73,1102,306,3567.57.63
256Abc.net.au72,5975,608,5927.317.55
257Bizjournals.com72,5792,170,8427.517.78
258Slate.com71,8112,336,7167.387.59
259Houzz.com71,7546,540,4767.397.17
260Umblr.com71,51266,227,8917.917.7
261Fb.com71,1063,992,3669.398.98
262Vice.com70,6931,932,6137.417.49
263Xinhuanet.com70,5714,501,6077.377.3
264Engadget.com69,9297,800,6847.377.46
265Nifty.com69,7285,236,3057.327.12
266T.me69,70019,469,5187.767.21
267Marriott.com69,5429,699,2507.597.87
268Clickbank.net69,38410,169,4537.356.86
269Globo.com68,8957,838,6237.457.31
270List-manage1.com68,7733,386,9077.417.91
271Histats.com68,25415,196,3557.516.98
272State.gov67,8751,739,0947.548.81
273Cbslocal.com67,6463,510,1387.397.7
274Unesco.org66,9774,990,3597.487.84
275Google.com.au66,9032,709,5857.517.41
276Umich.edu66,8174,162,4377.448.76
277Hostnet.nl66,4282,520,9247.786.36
278Google.pl66,2722,360,3157.516.92
279House.gov66,1145,105,0807.498.8
280Youku.com65,7099,739,2737.487.19
281Theverge.com65,7061,985,1247.487.53
282Ocn.ne.jp65,5662,603,3017.347.01
283Storify.com65,3542,583,4387.397.75
284Sogou.com65,15019,030,6267.596.51
285Goo.ne.jp65,03613,400,0427.346.96
286Fortune.com64,4211,041,0457.547.69
287Wunderground.com64,3526,640,1747.337.57
288Aboutcookies.org63,6501,707,2777.668.05
289Rs6.net63,5683,149,3377.377.74
290Columbia.edu63,4141,996,1727.428.76
291Namejet.com62,582773,9497.897.49
292Gofundme.com62,5291,027,7357.367.48
293Oracle.com62,1118,277,7067.758.76
294Yale.edu62,1082,104,6677.468.75
295Psychologytoday.com61,737691,8387.417.42
296Ifeng.com61,6174,808,7817.326.7
297Washington.edu61,5622,154,2597.558.76
298Indiatimes.com61,502101,161,5187.678.75
299Samsung.com61,4183,969,1687.517.52
300Upenn.edu61,2242,938,5817.378.75
301Athemes.com61,0783,803,4827.557.16
3021and1.com61,044760,8137.47.04
303Studiopress.com60,93811,796,1887.337.18
304Hilton.com60,7875,587,6327.517.85
305Debian.org60,5584,045,1257.798.76
306Wikihow.com60,477874,1167.747.54
307Fbcdn.net59,70938,505,2807.327.17
308Fb.me59,6056,278,4677.847.63
309Senate.gov59,1443,594,8087.538.78
310Fastcompany.com58,9561,072,7197.577.66
311Mailchimp.com58,7201,930,0617.97.86
312Alibaba.com58,71910,026,0447.317.05
313Youronlinechoices.com58,7083,152,7287.657.47
314Android.com58,4595,795,7128.748.32
315Researchgate.net58,0371,839,5157.487.71
316Ustream.tv57,7822,539,1537.357.62
317Dedecms.com57,6055,326,5307.646.35
318Zdnet.com57,5665,510,2537.457.59
319Home.pl57,4642,019,8797.626.67
320Exblog.jp57,20910,335,5517.356.91
321Cryoutcreations.eu57,1003,803,4787.317.05
322Entrepreneur.com57,0201,723,1457.427.5
323Drupal.org56,92012,691,6607.597.74
324Sagepub.com56,7721,686,4887.567.81
325Tripadvisor.co.uk56,7022,951,1177.487.25
326Businesswire.com56,5207,863,6607.597.8
327Shinystat.com56,0257,275,5057.476.79
328Umn.edu56,0031,932,6947.317.8
329Jugem.jp55,75513,294,9627.346.76
330Hbr.org55,719893,6647.497.63
331Sciencemag.org55,6532,430,9907.388.75
332Ftc.gov55,6491,101,0617.758.8
3331688.com55,62924,046,2497.496.37
334Google.co.in55,6012,268,0467.637.35
335Wisc.edu55,52914,116,8757.318.76
336Ucla.edu55,4772,369,1127.338.76
337Inc.com55,3581,391,8037.447.57
338Psu.edu55,2242,990,2577.358.76
339Loopia.se55,181396,6227.366.53
340Visma.com55,120455,3147.326.58
341Dreamhost.com54,6071,399,7697.827.59
342Mijndomein.nl54,564697,2387.736.06
343Loopia.com54,5572,453,8577.326.52
344Ox.ac.uk54,5232,241,0807.48.75
345Scientificamerican.com54,382843,3947.428.74
346Utexas.edu54,0682,202,0297.327.77
347Stackoverflow.com53,7942,565,8137.637.75
3481and1.fr53,603471,7427.496.47
349Sedo.com53,4104,788,5427.546.96
350Mozilla.com53,2253,080,2387.567.75
351Worldbank.org52,53014,489,9307.528.76
352Hubspot.com52,34440,209,4207.87.75
353Census.gov51,9981,624,6417.427.99
354Arstechnica.com51,7712,358,7127.327.61
355Mysql.com51,55510,495,3567.468.74
356Si.edu51,3942,088,2527.338.76
357Allaboutcookies.org51,242882,9127.77.62
358Usgs.gov50,8705,306,0917.358.04
359Intel.com50,8032,065,6387.558.75
360Amazon.fr50,7508,574,5857.367.22
361Shop-pro.jp50,55127,828,2357.586.93
362Tandfonline.com50,5372,784,0127.557.8
363Aliyun.com50,0824,083,7307.586.81
364Office.com49,5174,531,7568.257.93
365Alexa.com49,18214,209,6937.337.15
366Zendesk.com49,06723,797,4668.078.02
367Nhk.or.jp48,8902,842,6597.367.13
368Colorlib.com48,7783,314,5057.397.11
369Accuweather.com48,7356,291,8827.767.63
370Cisco.com48,5972,074,6577.498.75
371Google.ru48,4443,781,5187.336.89
372Cam.ac.uk48,3973,122,4567.468.75
373Hibu.com48,2491,032,6447.346.75
374Hollywoodreporter.com48,2272,602,8867.417.38
375Admin.ch47,9633,156,8127.428.75
376Example.com47,8691,945,2607.547.5
377Hhs.gov47,7682,456,9077.558.8
378Twitch.tv47,7189,330,5517.387.15
379Networkadvertising.org47,617859,3407.797.75
380Nyu.edu47,6161,299,6847.477.68
381Teamviewer.com47,4731,617,9397.67.21
382Nazwa.pl47,3592,479,4347.566.48
383Variety.com47,2344,976,8967.317.4
384Netflix.com47,1985,810,8247.367.36
385Box.com47,1242,237,7777.527.63
386Prestashop.com46,6893,906,0377.496.9
387Bls.gov46,559859,9857.347.89
388Bmj.com45,9831,477,2037.317.59
389Uchicago.edu45,9142,998,8347.448.75
390Wsimg.com45,818561,0577.477.53
391Www.nhs.uk45,7175,202,9107.327.53
392Eventbrite.co.uk45,6792,643,4647.447.52
393Opensource.org45,3121,032,7327.458.74
394Zenfolio.com44,9267,505,3517.457.23
395Blogspot.jp44,8823,003,9027.316.99
396Usc.edu44,7541,244,0747.357.65
397Va.gov44,3661,661,1747.318.78
398Cmu.edu43,871912,7577.557.74
399Oecd.org43,8662,374,3597.57.92
400Ieee.org43,7432,980,4107.358.75
401Mlb.com43,1957,463,0797.467.56
402Ename.com.cn43,06052,3857.516.3
403Usa.gov42,8506,547,5517.648.86
404Steampowered.com42,68832,116,0737.367.19
405Google.ch42,4011,214,6297.397.12
406Redcross.org42,269662,7807.327.88
407Bund.de42,2391,752,9837.437.86
408Thehill.com42,0782,353,8537.317.8
409Dictionary.com41,8373,007,6217.667.42
410360.cn41,5028,882,4807.336.68
411Hostgator.com41,4901,615,3037.496.9
412Icann.org41,3272,622,1958.168.76
413Dot.gov41,2062,414,3647.368.77
414Adweek.com40,9764,602,0507.687.49
415Fao.org40,3692,752,6637.417.73
416Sun.com40,3003,068,5867.447.66
417Iubenda.com40,2766,654,8237.447.05
418Gesetze-im-internet.de40,2511,117,6207.317.68
419Tmall.com40,07611,380,9377.426.91
420Today.com39,8052,892,3337.337.42
421Nginx.org39,744475,6967.787.63
422Xiti.com39,6368,593,0727.516.88
423Venturebeat.com39,5323,367,4197.477.4
424Snapchat.com39,46613,424,0987.637.65
425Ietf.org39,4402,632,3327.758.77
426Symantec.com39,1185,865,6547.597.64
427Mhlw.go.jp38,9962,134,4957.537.33
428Duke.edu38,8021,262,0847.367.69
429Japanpost.jp38,7501,179,4717.647.11
430Giphy.com38,6651,924,0927.487.38
431Netscape.com38,4131,521,2557.327.49
432Justgiving.com38,1721,370,1937.47.35
433Sec.gov38,1362,334,1457.667.93
434Illinois.edu38,1262,601,5797.328.75
435Att.com37,9891,856,8087.377.66
436Squareup.com37,8391,197,7627.327.37
437Aboutads.info37,7014,095,9797.697.68
438Gpo.gov37,6592,112,2187.438.18
439Tucowsdomains.com37,601422,1247.717.53
440Domainnameshop.com37,372236,0947.656.73
441Plos.org37,3621,062,1617.527.84
442Elsevier.com37,3453,101,7617.378.75
443Biomedcentral.com37,3312,503,4717.597.87
444Reference.com37,0372,200,9377.677.45
445Oup.com36,9652,672,5267.387.91
446Ssa.gov36,921353,2247.357.98
447Libsyn.com36,9207,284,2997.317.35
448Windowsphone.com36,8795,997,0208.738.29
449Ny.gov36,7061,315,2837.318.76
450Bigcommerce.com36,1947,843,7407.527.37
451Oreilly.com35,8253,495,9037.438.74
452Domeneshop.no35,63175,5487.336.39
453Googleapis.com35,312118,212,0237.377.39
454Artisteer.com35,3052,968,2397.336.69
455Arxiv.org35,0403,910,8107.568.75
456Thenextweb.com34,820827,5717.437.35
457Google.be34,7921,810,8317.317.06
458Gotowebinar.com34,6943,896,7997.648.04
459Deloitte.com34,5101,341,8327.797.68
460Blackberry.com34,4482,173,3747.567.52
461W3schools.com34,093610,4937.327.37
462Dol.gov34,0102,390,0287.448.78
463Python.org33,8951,735,2497.58.75
464Siteorigin.com33,8781,078,9247.337.25
465Ewebdevelopment.com33,845137,0337.556.44
466Moz.com33,844726,7337.367.21
467Warnerbros.com33,5831,035,7337.337.17
468Justice.gov33,2361,010,1767.428.79
469Quantcast.com32,91611,705,2537.327.22
470Dhs.gov32,682810,9607.558.79
471Java.com32,513678,8857.447.63
472Fcc.gov32,43518,526,0777.368.77
473Congress.gov32,2481,320,2237.318.01
474G.co32,1662,839,0867.367.39
475Playstation.com32,1273,525,9197.347.13
476Iso.org32,107922,4177.457.72
477Opencart.com32,0782,062,1377.536.9
478Eff.org31,892842,5347.318.75
479Ucl.ac.uk31,4102,303,0247.338.74
480Moodle.org31,3952,282,6607.427.51
481Web.de31,332362,0777.316.68
482Unsplash.com31,248533,4077.317.21
483Msdn.com31,1241,625,2858.217.8
484Nist.gov30,9433,268,8107.428.76
485Unicef.org30,7121,566,3447.87.77
486Mlit.go.jp30,6211,427,0597.47.18
487Canada.ca30,43511,179,7557.368.46
488Bitbucket.org30,4043,533,7617.347.53
489Azurewebsites.net30,1522,304,2137.327.32
490Nginx.com29,975417,9677.697.54
491Dmca.com29,6686,861,9677.437.16
492Etracker.de29,3713,498,9677.46.82
493Mynavi.jp29,1702,261,5697.67.15
494Aarp.org29,134662,8627.357.75
495Gartner.com29,055447,5717.367.55
496Starwoodhotels.com28,45923,840,2367.427.58
497Typeform.com28,4412,781,2177.887.64
498Acm.org28,3932,228,6257.48.74
499Sedoparking.com28,274122,0847.346.61
500Ticketmaster.com28,26610,193,1337.337.52

These were the sites and their Authority rankings. An Important Question arises here is that of the permalinks. So what are permalinks then. Permalinks are the important part of the link that comes after the domain name. I'll show you different permalinks of the tops sites and then explain you how and why these permalinks are important.

PERMALINKS OF TOP 500 SITES

https://www.facebook.com/nasirali.paki
https://twitter.com/pakistaninhistory
https://plus.google.com/u/0/102788783685021535375
https://www.youtube.com/watch
https://www.linkedin.com/m/login/

No comments:

Post a Comment